The Cubby Bear 1059 West Addison Street
1059 West Addison Street, Chicago, IL
Pickup Only
‌
‌
‌
Food Menu
Starters

Garlic Fries
Italian Parsley, roasted garlic, and parmesan. (v) (gf)$11.00
Buffalo Wings
Choice of mild, hot, BBQ, or spicy garlic. Served with carrots and celery & choice of ranch or blue cheese. (gf)$17.00
Chicken Tenders
Crispy battered tenders served with your choice of ranch, BBQ, buffalo, or honey mustard.$15.50
Pimento Cheese Dip
Cheddar & cream cheese with jalapeños and roasted red peppers. served with fried Saltine crackers, celery, carrots & cherry tomatoes. (v)$12.00
Jalapeno Poppers
Breaded and fried jalapeño peppers loaded with cheddar cheese served with ranch dressing. (v)$11.00
Mac 'N Cheese Bites
Breaded and fried with served with a side of ranch dressing. (v)$11.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Battered and deep fried cheese served with a side marinara. (v)$11.50
Nachos
Crisp tortilla chips topped with jalapeños, black beans, guacamole, nacho cheese, and sour cream. (v) (gf) Add chicken or ground beef for $4$16.00
Pretzel Sticks
Battered and deep fried cheese served with a side marinara. (v)$11.50
Harissa Hummus
Harissa-seasoned hummus drizzled with olive oil. Served with celery, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes & sesame crackers. (v)$11.50
The Platter
A combo of chicken tenders, mozzarella sticks, and mac 'n cheese bites.$19.00
Chicken and Waffle Bites
Mini waffles and chicken tenders topped with a hot honey drizzle. Substitute gluten-free crispy chicken for $2.$16.00
Italian Beef Potato Nachos
Potato chips smothered in Italian beef, giardiniera, and queso. (gf)$16.00
Jalapeno Popper Mac n Cheese
Cavatappi pasta with cream cheese & cheddar sauce jalapenos & bacon.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Handhelds

BYO Sandwich
Choice of angus steak burger, grilled chicken breast, or veggie burger with lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle. Add any of the following toppings for $1 each: cheddar, american, pepper jack, or swiss cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms, bacon, or avocado.$15.00
Chicago Dog
Vienna all beef hot dog covered in diced onion, tomato, green relish, mustard, sport peppers, and celery salt on a poppy seed bun.$11.00
Chicago Style Veggie Dog
Veggie Smart Dog on a poppy seed bun with onions, tomato, relish, sport peppers, mustard, and a pickle spear. (v)$11.00
Cubby Bear Smash Burger
Angus steak burger, crisp pancetta and queso dip on a toasted pretzel bun.$17.50
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich
A crispy chicken breast served on a soft brioche bun, drizzled with hot honey, topped with creamy mayonnaise. A deliciously bold and balanced flavor in every bite.$15.00
Italian Beef
Slow roasted sirloin shaved thin slow cooked in seasoned au jus, mozzarella with sweet and hot peppers on the side.$18.00
Jalapeno Popper Smash Burger
Two beef patties on a soft brioche bun topped with sliced jalapenos, a spicy cream cheese spread, and crispy bacon. A spicy, creamy, and savory burger that packs a punch!$17.00
Turkey Club
The traditional club sandwich with turkey, bacon, cheddar, lettuce, and tomato served on multigrain bread.$16.50
Maxwell Street Polish
Grilled Polish sausage topped with grilled onions, yellow mustard, & sport peppers.$16.00
Italian Sausage Smash Burger
Two 4oz Italian Sausage patties topped with marnira, mozzarella, & giardiniera. Add Italian beef +5$17.00
Sides and Salad
Merchandise
Hats
Big hat
$250.00
Plaid w/ Script
$25.00
Royal w/ Royal Text
$25.00
Navy w/ Brown Patch
$25.00
Plaid w/ Block Text
$25.00
Black w/ Classic Diamond Logo
$25.00
Vintage Blue
$35.00
Vintage Tan
$35.00
Grey Rope Hat w/ Black Script
$35.00
All Black Hat
$35.00
White Hat w/ Red Letters Adjustable
$35.00
Blue Hat w/ Red Cubby Diamond Logo
$35.00
White Hat w/ Orange Script
$35.00
Light Blue Rope Hat w/ Navy Letters
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Blue & White Hat w/ Diamond
$35.00
Blue & Orange Hat w/ Orange Block Text
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Gas Station Hat
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Navy Hat w/ Script Letters Adjustable
$35.00
Navy Hat Orange Block Text
$35.00
Denim w/ Navy Patch
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Orange Hat w/ White Script
$35.00
White Hat Pink Script Adjustable
$35.00
Light Green Hat w/ Green Script
$35.00
All Green Hat
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Navy Captains Hat w/ Gold Block Letters
$35.00
Gold & Navy Hat w/ Navy Block Letters
$35.00
Black Camo Hat w/ Gold Diamond Logo
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Green Hat w/ Block Text
$35.00
Orange Hat w/ Navy Block Text
$35.00
Purple Hat w/ Purple Letters
$35.00
Navy Hat w/ Gold Script
$35.00
White Rope Hat w/ Gold Script
$35.00
Green Rope Hat w/ Orange Script
$35.00
Kids Navy Hat w/ White Patch
$25.00
Green w/ White Block Text
$35.00
Orange Hat Navy Script
$35.00
Blue Hat w/ White Patch
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Green & White Hat Gold Script
$35.00
Kids Hat Royal Blue
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Navy Rope Hat w/ Gold Script
$35.00
White Hat Purple Script
$35.00
Green Hat White Patch w/ Green Text
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
T-shirts
Sweatshirts
The Bargain Bin
Select items available at discount. Please ask team for current availability.$14.00
Stadium Stripes - Small
$50.00Ladies Cream Cropped - medium
$50.00Ladies Cream Cropped - large
$50.00Ladies Cream Cropped - xl
$50.00Ladies Cream Cropped - small
$50.00Navy w/ Orange Block Text - small
$50.00Navy w/ Orange Block Text - medium
OUT OF STOCK$50.00Navy w/ Orange Block Text - large
$50.00Navy w/ Orange Block Text - xl
$50.00
Bear Grey - small
$50.00
Bear Grey - medium
$50.00
Bear Grey - large
$50.00
Bear Grey - xl
$50.00
Bear Grey - 2xl
$55.00
Diamond Grey - small
$50.00
Diamond Grey - medium
$50.00
Diamond Grey - large
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Diamond Grey - xlarge
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Diamond Grey - 2xl
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Navy w/ White Block Text - small
$55.00
Navy w/ White Block Text - medium

Navy w/ White Block Text - large
$50.00
Navy w/ White Block Text - xl
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Navy w/ White Block Text - 2xl
OUT OF STOCK$50.00Blue w/ Red Text - small
$50.00Blue w/ Red Text - medium
$50.00Blue w/ Red Text - large
$50.00Blue w/ Red Text - xl
$50.00Blue w/ Red Text - 2xl
OUT OF STOCK
Colorblock - small
$55.00
Colorblock - medium
$55.00
Colorblock - large
OUT OF STOCK$55.00
Colorblock - xl
$55.00
Colorblock - 2xl
OUT OF STOCK$55.00
Stadium Stripes - Medium
$50.00
Stadium Stripes - Large
$50.00
Stadium Stripes - XL
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Stadium Stripes - XXL
OUT OF STOCK$50.00Stadium Stripes - XS
$50.00Red w/ White Letters - small
Red w/ White Letters - medium
Red w/ White Letters - large
Red w/ White Letters - xl
Red w/ White Letters - 2xl
Bear Navy - small
$50.00Bear Navy - medium
$50.00Bear Navy - large
$50.00Bear Navy - XL
$50.00Bear Navy - 2XL
$50.00
Vintage White - small
American Apparel ReFlex Fleece Collection$50.00
Vintage White - medium
American Apparel ReFlex Fleece Collection$50.00
Vintage White - large
American Apparel ReFlex Fleece Collection$50.00
Vintage White - xl
American Apparel ReFlex Fleece Collection$50.00
Vintage White - 2xl
American Apparel ReFlex Fleece CollectionOUT OF STOCK$50.00Black Zip Up - small
Black Zip Up - medium
Black Zip Up - large
Black Zip Up - xl
Black Zip Up - 2xl

Ladies 1/4 Zip Grey - Small
$55.00
Ladies 1/4 Zip Grey - Medium
$55.00
Ladies 1/4 Zip Grey - Large
$55.00
Ladies 1/4 Zip Grey - XL
$55.00
Accessories

Bottle Opener
$10.00
Cubby Coozie
$5.00
Magnet
$1.00
Cubby Stickers
$1.00
Dog Toy
$10.00
Guitar Pic
$3.00Postcard
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Poncho
OUT OF STOCK$5.00The Bargain Bin
$10.00
Keychain
$5.00
Slim Can Coozie
$5.00
Ear Plugs
Reusable Sound Protection Earplugs with Metal Storage Case$15.00
Bear Claw
$50.00
Bandana
$15.00
Chicago Deep Dish Local Chips
$4.00
Classic Salted Local Chips
$4.00
Italian Beef Local Chips
$4.00
Hot Giardiniera Local Chips
$4.00
Chicago Style Hot Dog Local Chips
$4.00Canvas Tote Bag - Classic Logo
$28.00Canvas Tote Bag - Script with Bear
$28.00
Canvas Tote Bag Vintage
$20.00
Small Bear patch
$5.00
Diamond Logo patch
$5.00
Big Bear patch
$10.00
Vintage patch
$10.00
NA Beverages
Bottled Water
$5.00Pepsi
$3.00Diet Pepsi
$3.00Starry
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Club Soda
$2.00Tonic
$3.00Red Bull
$6.00Red Bull Sugar Free
$6.00Red Bull Coconut
$6.00Red Bull Watermelon
$6.00Red Bull White Peach
$6.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Root Beer
$5.00Gatorade
$4.50Ghost Orange
$5.00Virgin Bloody Mary
$4.00Shirlry Temple
$3.00

Chicago Dog
$11.00
Vienna all beef hot dog covered in diced onion, tomato, green relish, mustard, sport peppers, and celery salt on a poppy seed bun.
Customize your item
Side Options
Required
Select 1
Chicago Dog Mods
Optional
Additional Ingredients
Optional
ALLERGY
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1













